Forgotten 5’s Week 12 Scoreboard

American:

Conference USA:

  • UTSA 10, Texas A&M 23 Final
  • UTEP 24, Rice 44 Final
  • MTSU 38, Charlotte 31 Final
  • Southern Miss 23, North Texas 29 Final
  • Old Dominion 42, Florida Atlantic 24 Final
  • FIU 31, Marshall 14 Final

Independent:

MAC:

Mountain West:

Sun Belt:

FCS Top 25:

  • #1 Sam Houston State 59, #11 Central Arkansas 23 Final
  • #2 Jacksonville State 33, UT Martin 7 Final
  • #3 Eastern Washington 35, Portland State 28 Final
  • #4 North Dakota State 28, South Dakota 21 Final
  • #5 Citadel 7, North Carolina 41 Final
  • #6 James Madison 63, Elon 14 Final
  • #7 Richmond 13, William & Mary 34 Final
  • #8 South Dakota State 45, Northern Iowa 24 Final
  • #9 North Carolina A&T 14, #24 North Carolina Central 42 Final
  • #10 North Dakota: Bye Week
  • #11 Central Arkansas 23, #1 Sam Houston State 59 Final
  • #12 Chattanooga 3, Alabama 31 Final
  • #13 Villanova 41, Delaware 10 Final
  • #14 Charleston Southern 28, Kennesaw State 7 Final
  • #15 Youngstown State 65, Missouri State 20 Final
  • #16 Coastal Carolina 42, Liberty 7 Final
  • #17 Grambling State 47, Texas Southern 28 Final
  • #18 Samford 14, ETSU 15 Final
  • #19 Lehigh 45, Lafayette 21 Final
  • #20 Wofford 17, VMI 0 Final
  • #21 Cal Poly 41, Northern Colorado 31 3rd
  • #22 Montana 17, Montana State 24 Final
  • #23 Western Illinois 34, Southern Illinois 44 Final
  • #24 North Carolina Central 42, #9 North Carolina A&T 14 Final
  • #25 Saint Francis 24, Wagner 31 Final

Division II Playoffs:

  • #1 California (PA): First Round Bye
  • #4 Fairmont State 13, #5 Indiana (PA) 62 Final
  • #2 LIU Post 48, #7 Winston-Salem 24 Final
  • #3 Shepherd 48, #6 Assumption 31 Final
  • #1 Northwest Missouri State: First Round Bye
  • #4 Emporia State 59, #5 Minnesota-Duluth 26 Final
  • #2 Sioux Falls 34, #7 Azusa Pacific 21 Final
  • #3 Harding 48, #6 Central Missouri 31 Final
  • #1 North Alabama: First Round Bye
  • #4 Valdosta State 21, #5 UNC Pembroke 24 Final
  • #2 Newberry 33, #7 Tuskegee 35 Final
  • #3 Florida Tech 13, #6 North Greenville 27 Final
  • #1 Grand Valley State: First Round Bye
  • #4 Texas A&M Commerce 34, #5 Colorado Mesa 23 Final
  • #2 Ferris State 65, #7 Midwestern State 34 Final
  • #3 Southwest Baptist 38, #6 Colorado Mines 63 Final

Division III Playoffs:

  • John Carroll 37, Olivet 12 Final
  • Western New England 44, Husson 27 Final
  • Mount Union 38, Hobart 21 Final
  • Johns Hopkins 42, Randolph-Macon 21 Final
  • Linfield 24, Hardin-Simmons 10 Final
  • Wittenberg 33, Thomas More 30 Final/OT
  • Wesley 38, Stevenson 17 Final
  • N. Central 41, Rose-Hulman 7 Final
  • Coe 21, Monmouth 14 Final
  • St. John’s 32, Wisconsin-Platteville 31 Final
  • Alfred 33, Bridgewater State 27 Final
  • Wisconsin Whitewater 45, Lakeland 27 Final
  • M. Hardin-Baylor 50, Redlands 28 Final
  • Wheaton 45, Huntington 10 Final
  • St. Thomas 43, Northwestern-St. Paul 0 Final
  • Wisconsin-Oshkosh 49, Washington-St. Louis 13 Final

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s